Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax that is cold-pressed and filtered from the jojoba nut. This versatile oil is rich in vitamins and minerals and can be used all over the body. It's lightweight and great for all skin types but works especially well for dry skin. It is non-comedogenic which means it won’t clog your pores.
How to Use
Jojoba oil is great on its own or in your DIY beauty recipes. Use a dropper on your body, hair, and face and massage into skin.
Store out of direct sunlight. Best if used within 15 months from the manufacture date.
End of Life
Bulk Price: $1.30/ounce + Container
In-store: Fill yourself, option to bring your own container
Online: Refills are packaged in returnable pouches
I like to use jojoba oil as a body moisturizer and also for facial cleansing. This in the refill pouch is a pretty economical source and the small spout makes it very easy to pour into little pump bottles you already have.