Rosehip seed oil is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily and does not leave a greasy residue. This oil contains essential fatty acids making it a great emollient for dry or mature skin and reducing the appearance of scars and wrinkles. Can be used in skincare recipes.
Our rosehip seed oil is grown in Chile and is organic and cold-pressed.
2-Ounce Dropper Bottle.
How To Use
Rosehip seed oil is great on its own or in your DIY beauty recipes. Use a dropper on your body, hair, and face and massage into skin.
Store out of direct sunlight, ideally, rosehip seed oil is kept refrigerated.
Bulk Price: $8.00/ounce + Container
In-store: This bulk product is so concentrated that we prepackage it for you. Bring your own container or purchase one in store.
Online: Not offered at this time.